Recife Centro Apartamento
| Wi-Fi | Wheelchair access | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Located 15 minutes' walk from the Madre Deus Church of the Mother of God, Recife Centro Apartamento overlooks the city. Staying in this apartment, nestled not far from the Thirteen of May Park, guests can relax on a shared lounge.
The 52 m² apartment lies 1.6 km from the 19th - century observatory Malakoff Tower, within 200 metres of Aurora Street. The 1-room Recife Centro Apartamento gives access to the Baron of Rio Branco Square, which is an 18-minute walk away.
The apartment has a living room, and comforts such as air conditioning and a washing machine. The accommodation offers guests the convenient feature of bath sheets in the bathroom. A walk-in shower and a separate toilet can also be found.
Recife Centro Apartamento provides a fully equipped kitchen with a fridge and a cooktop. Riachuelo bus station is only steps away from this property.
- Local attractions
- Sport Club Recife1.3 km
- Marco Zero1.1 km
- Government House450 m
- Mirabilândia Park750 m
- Republic Square400 m
- Nossa Senhora do Carmo basilic700 m
- Chifre Beach4.5 km
- Culture House650 m
- Airports
- Guararapes11 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
- Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
- Wheelchair access
- Lift
- Barber shop
Meals and drinks
- Shared kitchen
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Night club
- Entertainment
- Leisure/ TV room
Services
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
- Grocery shopping service
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Recife Centro Apartamento?
Guests of Recife Centro Apartamento can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Golden Chapel, placed a 9-minute walk away. Other sights are Marco Zero Square (1.5 km) as well as Kahal Zur Israel Synagogue (1.4 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Recife Centro Apartamento?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Recife Centro Apartamento to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Recife Centro Apartamento?
A stay at Recife Centro Apartamento begins at $40. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this apartment?
Guests of this apartment can check in from 13:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Restaurante Leite, a nearby seafood restaurant renowned for its Portuguese dishes, conveniently situated 600 meters from the apartment. Additionally, they can try out Subway, which specializes in South American dishes, conveniently found about 300 metres away. - ❓
Does Recife Centro Apartamento have an internet connection?
Yes, Recife Centro Apartamento offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
Does Recife Centro Apartamento come with a kitchen?
Yes, Recife Centro Apartamento is furnished with a fully-fitted kitchen and offers coffee and tea making machines, a fridge, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Recife Centro Apartamento exactly?
Recife Centro Apartamento consists of 52 square meters.